UT Home
A.net/UT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships
October 24th 2023 2280 Rose Park Lane, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84116, United States
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (3 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (4 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2020 - (3 articles)
2021 - (2 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
Utah State Meet XC Recap 2018
Oct 18th 2018, 9:22pm
2018 Results - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Oct 15th 2018, 6:19pm
Search
2018 Results - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 15th 2018, 6:19pm
Comments
UHSAA 6A State Championships - Oct 17, 2018
Sugar House Park
« Related Meet Results: »
UHSAA 6A State Championships
UHSAA 1A State Championships
UHSAA 2A State Championships
UHSAA 3A State Championships
UHSAA 4A State Championships
UHSAA 5A State Championships
« Filter Results by Team: »
American Fork
Bingham
Clearfield
Copper Hills
Cyprus
Davis (UT)
Fremont
Granger
Herriman
Hillcrest
Hunter
Kearns
Layton
Lone Peak
Northridge
Pleasant Grove
Riverton
Syracuse
Taylorsville
Weber
West Jordan
Westlake
Men:
3.00 Miles Varsity
Women:
3.00 Miles Varsity
Team Scores
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Grundvig, Luke
Sr
American Fork
15:17.7
2
Nokes, Joey
Sr
Riverton
15:24.9
3
Lyman, Floyd
Sr
Lone Peak
15:29.7
4
Rogers, Tanner
Jr
Riverton
15:30.5
5
Tidwell, Dylan
Sr
Bingham
15:37.0
6
Davis, Ty
Sr
Riverton
15:39.5
7
Anderson, Logan
Sr
Copper Hills
15:40.6
8
Brems, Dalton
Sr
American Fork
15:41.8
9
Robertson, Seth
Jr
Herriman
15:46.1
10
Miller, Kyler
Sr
Herriman
15:49.2
11
Miller, Jack
Jr
Lone Peak
15:56.1
12
Coleman, Carson
Jr
Davis (UT)
15:57.0
13
Halverson, Jacob
Jr
Davis (UT)
15:57.9
14
DeHaan, Drake
Sr
West Jordan
15:58.2
15
Kelley, Ethan
Sr
American Fork
16:04.1
16
Hastings, Zac
Sr
Hillcrest
16:04.8
17
Hysell, Ashton
Jr
American Fork
16:06.5
18
Altice, Bridger
Sr
Northridge
16:07.6
19
Larsen, Daniel
So
Davis (UT)
16:09.5
20
Wehrli, Max
Sr
Northridge
16:11.9
21
Finlinson, Connor
Jr
Davis (UT)
16:13.7
22
Davies, Anthony
So
Hillcrest
16:14.4
23
Vickers, Ty
Sr
Herriman
16:14.6
24
Balzotti, Dawson
Sr
Westlake
16:15.1
25
Hogan, Drew
Jr
Syracuse
16:15.8
26
Tidwell, Dustin
Sr
Bingham
16:16.8
27
Megargel, Jedidiah
So
Westlake
16:17.0
28
Perry, Josh
So
Herriman
16:18.7
29
Johnson, Hyrum
Jr
Northridge
16:18.8
30
Hogan, Jared
Sr
Davis (UT)
16:18.9
31
Steed, Aaron
Sr
American Fork
16:19.1
32
Knight, Carson
Sr
Davis (UT)
16:19.4
33
Murray, Nicholas
So
Layton
16:19.8
34
Hartshorn, Alex
Jr
Lone Peak
16:22.7
35
Christen, Eric
Sr
Pleasant Grove
16:26.7
36
Shaw, Bronson
Sr
Layton
16:28.5
37
Bybee, Jake
Jr
Lone Peak
16:29.2
38
Franklin, Kaden
Sr
Syracuse
16:29.7
39
Clark, Charles
Jr
Lone Peak
16:30.5
40
Margetts, McKay
Sr
Bingham
16:32.9
41
Hone, Austin
Jr
Bingham
16:33.2
42
Morgan, Chandler
Sr
Riverton
16:33.6
43
Finch, Carson
Jr
Lone Peak
16:36.0
44
Peterson, Jared
So
Bingham
16:37.0
45
Booth, Bridger
Sr
West Jordan
16:37.2
46
Palmer, Tyson
Sr
Bingham
16:37.5
47
Palmer, Jerin
Jr
Copper Hills
16:43.0
48
Scott, Everett
Jr
Weber
16:43.5
49
Doller, Ethan
Jr
Westlake
16:47.5
50
Ballard, Brigham
Sr
Copper Hills
16:48.5
51
Willis, Spencer
Jr
Riverton
16:49.2
52
Bracken, Kaden
So
Herriman
16:51.1
53
Willis, Caylor
Jr
Hillcrest
16:52.4
54
Atkinson, Jacob
Jr
Hillcrest
16:54.5
55
Black, Jackson
Jr
Layton
16:54.7
56
Manwaring, Spencer
Sr
Copper Hills
16:56.8
57
Isbell, Bridger
Jr
Herriman
16:57.7
58
Mott, Tristan
Sr
Lone Peak
16:58.1
59
Iverson, Nate
Sr
Davis (UT)
16:59.7
60
Schade, Noah
Sr
Layton
17:00.4
61
Woodrum, James
Sr
Westlake
17:01.4
62
Browne, Ezekial
Jr
Herriman
17:01.8
63
Buchanan, Jason
Jr
Pleasant Grove
17:02.1
64
Brown, Brenden
Jr
Copper Hills
17:03.0
65
Jensen, Preston
Jr
Riverton
17:04.6
66
Moffat, Michael
So
Westlake
17:05.0
67
Hansen, Ashton
Sr
Clearfield
17:06.5
68
Calder, Morgan
Sr
Bingham
17:08.2
69
Andrews, Jacob
Sr
Riverton
17:08.9
70
Serrano, Kobe
Sr
American Fork
17:19.3
71
Horne, Noah
Fr
Syracuse
17:21.8
72
Diggins, Nathan
Jr
Hillcrest
17:23.1
73
Poulson, Daniel
So
Cyprus
17:27.2
74
Kirby, Zakia
Jr
Hillcrest
17:29.2
75
Anderson, Dakota
Sr
Copper Hills
17:29.5
76
Maxfield, Ethan
Jr
West Jordan
17:30.2
77
Moon, Dallin
Jr
Hillcrest
17:39.5
78
Case, Matthew
Sr
Westlake
17:39.8
79
Coffman, Declan
Jr
Copper Hills
17:40.6
80
Johnson, Brayden
Jr
Pleasant Grove
17:41.9
81
Mecham, Lance
Jr
Syracuse
17:42.9
82
Juarez, Gabriel
Fr
Kearns
17:45.9
83
Suttlemyre, Noah
Jr
Syracuse
17:46.8
84
Atkinson, Isaac
Sr
Hunter
17:48.7
85
Ferrin, Jared
Sr
Syracuse
17:50.7
86
Klingler, Austin
So
West Jordan
17:53.6
87
Froerer, Mason
So
Weber
17:54.1
88
Hirschi, Seth
Sr
Layton
17:54.6
89
Lehr, Connor
Sr
Northridge
17:56.4
90
Ferre, Ethan
Jr
West Jordan
17:56.9
91
Taylor, Noah
Sr
Westlake
17:57.8
92
Montoya, Vincent
So
Kearns
18:06.0
93
Smith, Anderson
Jr
Layton
18:08.7
94
Garcia, Alejandro
Jr
Kearns
18:11.5
95
Sorenson, Josh
Jr
Syracuse
18:13.5
96
Sumsion, Daniel
Sr
Layton
18:13.7
97
Pratt, Isaac
Sr
West Jordan
18:14.4
98
Frost, Ammon
So
Northridge
18:17.8
99
Helton, Seth
Jr
Kearns
18:19.8
100
Mower, Andrew
Sr
Northridge
18:20.0
101
Snider, Jaron
So
Kearns
18:30.3
102
Preito, Carlos
Sr
Cyprus
18:35.0
103
Birchum, Spencer
Jr
West Jordan
18:36.2
104
Prieto, Brian
So
Cyprus
18:39.1
105
Sherman, Gabriel
Sr
Cyprus
18:42.8
106
Ketchum, Camdon
So
Cyprus
18:46.9
107
Ellis, Ben
Jr
Hunter
18:47.2
108
Caldwell, Jzauq
Jr
Cyprus
18:50.9
109
Micheel, Ezekiel
Jr
Taylorsville
18:56.1
110
Jacobo, Anthony
Sr
Northridge
18:57.3
111
Roach, Nicholas
Sr
Kearns
19:01.1
112
Maria Lopez, Ivan
Jr
Kearns
19:06.0
113
Daboin, Moises
Sr
Taylorsville
19:08.0
114
Perez, Emmanuel
Jr
Cyprus
19:09.0
115
Buhler, Ryan
So
Taylorsville
19:13.0
116
Lunceford, Tanner
Sr
Hunter
19:17.3
117
Walker, Brian
So
Granger
19:39.3
118
Clarke, Calvin
So
Hunter
19:56.7
119
Connelly, Aaron
Sr
Hunter
20:18.3
120
DeVries, Jacob
So
Hunter
20:26.1
121
Brooks, Matthew
Sr
Granger
20:45.0
122
Turcsanski, Jacob
Fr
Granger
21:13.6
123
House, Nathan
Fr
Hunter
21:49.3
Womens 3.00 Miles Varsity
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Lundgreen, Ellie
Sr
Davis (UT)
18:06.0
2
Jensen, Abby
Sr
Westlake
18:15.9
3
Reagan, Gardner
So
Lone Peak
18:22.3
4
McKown, Mya
Sr
Pleasant Grove
18:26.8
5
Eismann, Porshe
Jr
Westlake
18:32.5
6
Terry, Megan
Sr
Fremont
18:39.4
7
Thornley, Emma
So
Layton
18:41.0
8
Lee, Sami
Jr
Weber
18:45.6
9
Baird, Hazel
Fr
American Fork
18:58.8
10
Romney, Becca
So
Herriman
18:59.3
11
Smart, Taylor
Sr
Lone Peak
19:00.9
12
Bybee, Ali
Sr
Lone Peak
19:02.1
13
Hess, Madison
Sr
American Fork
19:05.8
14
Preston, Hope
So
Davis (UT)
19:06.2
15
Hedquist, Sydney
So
Davis (UT)
19:06.5
16
Hopkins, Brooklyn
Jr
American Fork
19:08.8
17
Hess, Mackenzie
Sr
American Fork
19:09.5
18
Hess, Hailey
Sr
American Fork
19:09.9
19
Bobo, Aniya
Sr
Weber
19:11.5
20
Harbertson, Makena
Jr
Pleasant Grove
19:13.4
21
Runnells, Makaila
Sr
Pleasant Grove
19:13.5
22
Barrus, Abby
Jr
Westlake
19:17.2
23
Kidd, Hailey
So
Copper Hills
19:18.5
24
Nettesheim, Lily
Sr
American Fork
19:19.4
25
Seegmiller, Madison
Jr
Riverton
19:23.6
26
Hafen, Madison
Sr
Lone Peak
19:23.9
27
Moore, Avery
Fr
Herriman
19:24.1
28
Anderson, Kaylee
Sr
Westlake
19:25.0
29
MacKenzie, Meldrum
Jr
Lone Peak
19:25.4
30
Kemp, Hallie
Jr
Lone Peak
19:25.5
31
O'Farrell, Taylor
Fr
Riverton
19:26.3
32
Bruening, Adriana
Fr
Herriman
19:26.5
33
Mason, Eliza
Fr
Lone Peak
19:30.6
34
Schraedel, Roselind
Sr
Davis (UT)
19:30.8
35
Olson, Samantha
So
Fremont
19:33.3
36
Halverson, Alicia
Sr
Davis (UT)
19:34.7
37
Robinson, Jennica
Sr
Davis (UT)
19:37.5
38
Lighten, Saylor
Sr
Riverton
19:39.5
39
Hardy, Mackay
Sr
Clearfield
19:47.7
40
Pitcher, Makayla
Fr
Westlake
19:52.4
41
Vogler, Baylee
Sr
Bingham
19:56.3
42
Thornley, Lauren
Fr
Layton
19:56.9
43
Galley, Victoria
Sr
Bingham
19:57.4
44
Shock, Danielle
Jr
American Fork
19:57.6
45
Richardson, Kate
Sr
Layton
19:59.4
46
Pope, Hannah
Jr
Weber
20:00.8
47
Lund, Jenna
Sr
Weber
20:02.7
48
Black, Brynn
Jr
West Jordan
20:08.7
49
Gee, Brooklyn
Sr
Riverton
20:09.3
50
Drury, Grace
So
Herriman
20:09.6
51
Olsen, Erika
Sr
Pleasant Grove
20:11.9
52
Larson, Ashlea
Fr
Riverton
20:25.9
53
Dalton, Addison
Fr
Fremont
20:26.5
54
Schooley, Abbygale
So
Kearns
20:27.5
55
Margetts, Rachel
Sr
Bingham
20:28.0
56
Abbott, Regan
Jr
Northridge
20:28.1
57
Lee, Macie
Sr
Westlake
20:28.5
58
Hansen, Shailee
Sr
Layton
20:32.4
59
Pierce, Gentry
Jr
West Jordan
20:34.0
60
Waddoups, Abi
Sr
Davis (UT)
20:37.0
61
Stout, Sydney
Sr
Layton
20:38.2
62
Low, Avery
Jr
Layton
20:39.5
63
Carver, Marcela
Fr
Pleasant Grove
20:43.5
64
Morris, Hallie
So
Fremont
20:44.2
65
Giebel, Courtney
Fr
Weber
20:46.8
66
Page, Jaycee
Fr
Syracuse
20:47.0
67
Taylor, Marlie
Sr
Copper Hills
20:50.3
68
Smith, Brooklyn
So
Herriman
20:56.4
69
Allen, Kanza
Jr
Westlake
20:57.2
70
Rousey, Paige
Jr
Herriman
20:57.8
71
Andrus, Rylee
Sr
Riverton
20:59.1
72
Amos, Faith
So
Hillcrest
21:02.2
73
Gomez, Melanie
Sr
Pleasant Grove
21:04.9
74
Ivins, Raygen
So
Fremont
21:06.8
75
Hatch, Morgan
Fr
Herriman
21:07.4
76
Hamilton, Adrianne
So
Riverton
21:13.1
77
Mangum, Lauren
Fr
Weber
21:13.5
78
Dove, Elizabeth
Sr
Weber
21:14.7
79
Steele, Brie
Sr
Copper Hills
21:15.8
80
Jeffery, Angela
So
Hillcrest
21:17.2
81
Dummer, Makenna
So
Layton
21:27.8
82
Barker, Callie
Jr
Copper Hills
21:33.0
83
Glover, Kaylee
So
Cyprus
21:39.9
84
Tapia, Vivianne
So
Kearns
21:40.9
85
Thomson, Kenzy
Fr
West Jordan
21:46.1
86
Allen, Kierra
Jr
Copper Hills
21:52.1
87
Hansen, Oaklie
Jr
Taylorsville
21:53.1
88
Barker, Kaiya
Sr
Copper Hills
22:07.6
89
Warren, Natalia
Jr
Hunter
22:10.1
90
Peters, McKall
So
West Jordan
22:24.4
91
Christensen, Gabrielle
So
Fremont
22:32.0
92
Vigil, Teanna
So
Hillcrest
22:36.0
93
Webster, Brynn
So
Hillcrest
22:43.2
94
Ballard, Megan
So
West Jordan
22:45.6
95
Webster, Caitlin
Sr
Hillcrest
22:45.8
96
Do, Vanya
Jr
Taylorsville
22:48.1
97
Landa, Yexari
Fr
Kearns
22:58.4
98
Teusher, Cloie
Jr
Fremont
23:01.7
99
Paradis, Sophia
Jr
Hillcrest
23:06.5
100
Jensen, Kaitlyn
Sr
Copper Hills
23:07.4
101
Vimbela, Daniela
Sr
Granger
23:19.6
102
Roberts, Emily
Sr
West Jordan
23:44.1
103
Hymas, Jael
So
Cyprus
23:49.6
104
O'Leary, Abigail
Fr
Kearns
23:55.5
105
Bailey, Breena
So
West Jordan
24:07.3
106
Wallace, Elizabeth
Jr
Hunter
24:12.3
107
Brenner, Jazzy
Jr
Taylorsville
24:19.2
108
Roach, Aurora
So
Kearns
24:21.0
109
Liddiard, Emily
Sr
Hillcrest
24:21.3
110
Truong, Christina
Sr
Kearns
24:23.2
111
Sutherland, Gaby
Jr
Granger
24:44.0
112
Morales, Margarita
So
Hunter
25:34.4
113
Martinez, Rosana
Sr
Kearns
26:23.9
114
Astorga, Osiris
So
Hunter
26:36.6
115
Nava, Ana
Sr
Hunter
26:37.5
116
Rodriguez, Fernanda
So
Hunter
26:44.8
117
Herrick, Kylee
Jr
Hunter
27:09.1
Team Scores
3 Miles Varsity - Men
1
American Fork
(72)
2
Davis (UT)
(95)
3
Riverton
(102)
4
Herriman
(120)
5
Lone Peak
(122)
6
Bingham
(153)
7
Hillcrest
(209)
8
Copper Hills
(216)
9
Westlake
(220)
10
Northridge
(242)
11
Layton
(261)
12
Syracuse
(283)
13
West Jordan
(295)
14
Kearns
(439)
15
Cyprus
(462)
16
Hunter
(504)
3 Miles Varsity - Women
1
American Fork
(73)
2
Lone Peak
(81)
3
Westlake
(96)
4
Davis (UT)
(100)
5
Pleasant Grove
(151)
6
Weber
(174)
7
Herriman
(178)
8
Riverton
(189)
9
Layton
(198)
10
Fremont
(218)
11
Copper Hills
(312)
12
West Jordan
(345)
13
Hillcrest
(396)
14
Kearns
(405)
15
Hunter
(478)
Hashtags
#utah
#uhsaa
#cross-country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More news
Utah State Meet XC Recap 2018
0 shares:
Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
24
3
328
2022
27
1
178
2021
1
27
2
245
2020
1
26
3
2019
1
18
3
133
2018
1
20
2
118
2017
1
22
3
398
2016
1
25
4
2015
1
1
2
195
2014
1
1
3
37
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
3
2
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
15
2008
1
2
3
101
2007
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#utah
#uhsaa
#cross-country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!